Calendar

Sunday, October 10, 2021
Monday, October 11, 2021
School Board Meeting
@ 6:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
Conference Room

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Regular Board Meeting
@ 6:30 AM
Location
Conference Room

Volleyball: Girls 8th Match vs Fergus Falls (Cancelled)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Fergus Falls High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fergus Falls Comments:
Volleyball: Girls C Game vs Lake Park Audubon (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Rothsay High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lake Park Audubon
Football: JV Game vs Brandon-Evansville (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Rothsay High School, Football Field- New School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brandon-Evansville
Volleyball: Girls B Game vs Lake Park Audubon (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Rothsay High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lake Park Audubon
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game vs Lake Park Audubon (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Rothsay High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lake Park Audubon
Tuesday, October 12, 2021
Volleyball: Girls 8th Match vs Battle Lake (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Rothsay High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Battle Lake
Football: Jr. High Game vs Sebeka (UNC) (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Sebeka High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sebeka (UNC)
Volleyball: Girls C Match vs Battle Lake (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Rothsay High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Battle Lake
Volleyball: Girls 7th Match vs Battle Lake (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Rothsay High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Battle Lake
Volleyball: Girls B Match vs Battle Lake (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Rothsay High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Battle Lake
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs Battle Lake (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Rothsay High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Battle Lake
Wednesday, October 13, 2021
Thursday, October 14, 2021
Volleyball: Girls 8th Match vs Underwood (Away)
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Underwood High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Underwood
Volleyball: Girls 7th Match vs Underwood (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Underwood High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Underwood
Volleyball: Girls C Match vs Underwood (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Underwood High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Underwood
Volleyball: Girls B Match vs Underwood (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Underwood High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Underwood
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs Underwood (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Underwood High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Underwood
Friday, October 15, 2021
Football: Varsity Game vs Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Rothsay High School, Football Field- New School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
Saturday, October 16, 2021
Volleyball: Girls B Tournament vs Parkers Prairie (Away) Location
Parkers Prairie High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Parkers Prairie
Volleyball: Girls B Tournament vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Parkers Prairie High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools